Fractionated Coconut Oil Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable 12oz pack of 2

$20.99

Category:

Description

ORGANIC FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL
Product Name: Coconut – Fractionated Carrier Oil
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Chemical Name: Glyceryl Tricaprate Caprylate
Synonyms: Palma cocos
INCI Name: Caprylic/capric triglyceride
CAS #: 6538-09-1, 73398-61-5
EINECS# 265-724-3, 277-452-2
Country of Origin: Philippines

Fractionated coconut oil is a fraction of the whole oil, in which the different medium-chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a highly stable, odorless and colorless oil that can be beneficial when you need a really light, penetrating oil or an oil that will not quickly go rancid. Its affordability and shelf life makes it a good oil to keep on reserve should you run low on your other more precious carrier oils.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is a super carrier for essential oils. It is completely liquid, colorless, odorless, and resists rancidity. It is non-greasy and very light – makes a great non-staining massage oil.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fractionated Coconut Oil Pure Organic Raw by Dr.Adorable 12oz pack of 2”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping cart

close